The Murtz Show Archives


Episode #60 - October 6, 2012 - Shane Meaney & Danielle Murphree (Big Brother 14)

Episode #59 Part 2 - October 6, 2012 - Anna Trebunskaya (Dancing With The Stars 2-15)

Episode #59 Part 1 - October 5, 2012 - Anna Trebunskaya (Dancing With The Stars 2-15) & Chelsea Gheesling

Episode #58 - October 4, 2012 - Trishelle Cannatella (Real World 12: Las Vegas, The Challenge: Battle Of The Seasons)

Episode #57 - October 2, 2012 - Pip (The Voice 2)

Episode #56 - September 29, 2012 - Dan Gheesling, Big Brother 10 Winner, Big Brother 14, Chelsea, Kelly & Sue Gheesling, Memphis Garrett (Big Brother 10), Ian Terry, Big Brother 14 Winner, Brian Hart (Big Brother 10) John Cochran (Survivor 23) SuperMurtzShow

Episode #55 - September 26, 2012 - Sophie Clarke, Survivor 23 Winner

Episode #54 - September 15, 2012 - Nick Peterson, Bachelor Pad 3 Winner

Episode #53 - September 13, 2012 - Chelsea, Kelly, & Sue Gheesling

Episode #52 - September 12, 2012 - Kathryn McCormick (So You Think You Can Dance 7 & SYTYCD All-Star)

Episode #51 - September 10, 2012 - Mindy Hall, I Love Money 4 Winner, Rock of Love 3

Episode #50 - September 7, 2012 - Dana Cohen (Hell's Kitchen 10)

Episode #49 - September 6, 2012 - Chelsea Gheesling & Jun Song, Big Brother 2 Winner

Episode #48 - September 5, 2012 - Chelsie Hightower (So You Think You Can Dance, SYTYCD All-Star & Dancing With the Stars 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 14, 15)

Episode #47 - September 3, 2012 - Jessie Godderz (Big Brother 10, 11, 12, 13, 14)

Episode #46 - September 1, 2012 - Chelsea Gheesling

Episode #45 - August 30, 2012 - Kevin Campbell (Big Brother 11)

Episode #44 - August 29, 2012 - Jaimie Goodwin (So You Think You Can Dance 3 & SYTYCD All-Star)

Episode #43 - August 29, 2012 - Chelsea Gheesling

Episode #42 - August 27, 2012 - Jamie Otis (Bachelor Pad 3 & The Bachelor 16)

Episode #41 - August 26, 2012 - Chelsea Gheesling

Episode #40 - August 23, 2012 - Chelsea & Kelly Gheesling

Episode #39 - August 22, 2012 - Allison Holker (So You Think You Can Dance 2 & SYTYCD All-Star)

Episode #38 - August 21, 2012 - Memphis Garrett (Big Brother 10) Chelsea & Kelly Gheesling

Episode #37 - August 15, 2012 - Porsche Briggs (Big Brother 13)

Episode #36 - August 14, 2012 - Brandon Swift (Real World 27: St. Thomas)

Episode #35 - August 9, 2012 - Adam Poch (Big Brother 13)

Episode #34 - August 2, 2012 - Ronnie Talbott (Big Brother 11) & Jodi Rollins (Big Brother 14)

Episode #33 - August 1, 2012 - Roshni Gurnani (Hell's Kitchen 10)

Episode #32 - July 24, 2012 - Jenna Blatt (Love in the Wild 2) Tara Gerard & Charla Pihlstrom (Paradise Hotel)

Episode #31 - July 23, 2012 - Holly Durst, Bachelor Pad 2 Winner

Episode #30 - July 22, 2012 - Jenna Burke & Monica Spannbauer (The Bachelor 16) The Bachelorette Finale Special

Episode #29 - July 17, 2012 - Tara Locke, Cina Luks, Jenny Blatt, & Jenna Gillund (Love in the Wild 2)

Episode #28 - July 16, 2012 - Natalie Getz, Bachelor Pad 2 Winner, The Bachelor 13

Episode #27 - July12, 2012 - Parker Delon & Sheila Kennedy (Big Brother 9)

Episode #26 - July 12, 2012 - Jen Johnson (Big Brother 8)

Episode #25 - July 11, 2012 - Jesse Campbell (The Voice 2)

Episode #24 - July 10, 2012 - Tara Locke & Jenny Blatt (Love In The Wild 2)

Episode #23 - July 3, 2012 - Tara Locke, Cina Luks, & Jenny Blatt (Love In The Wild 2)

Episode #22 - July 2, 2012 - Kacie Boguskie (The Bachelor 16)

Episode #21 - June 26, 2012 - Tara Locke, Cina Luks, & Jenny Blatt (Love In The Wild 2)

Episode 20 - Mathai (The Voice 2)

Episode #19 - June 13, 2012 - Lauren Gottlieb (Mobbed, So You Think You Can Dance, SYTYCD All-Star)

Episode 18 - Skip Sullivan (Love In The Wild)

Episode 17 - Jackie Gordon (The Bachelor 15, Bachelor Pad 2)

Episode 16 - Parvati Shallow, Survivor Micronesia Winner, Survivor Heroes vs Villains, Survivor Cook Islands

Episode 15 - Sandra Diaz-Twine (Pearl Islands & Heroes vs. Villains Winner), Aras Baskauskas (Exile Island Winner), Todd Herzog (China Winner), Bob Crowley (Gabon Winner) - Survivor One World Finale Preview Special

Episode 14 - Uchenna Agu & Joyce Robinson (Amazing Race 7 Winners) & Meghan & Cheyne Whitney (Amazing Race 15 Winners) - Amazing Race 19 Finale Preview

Episode 13 - Chris Cauley (The Voice 2)

Episode 12 - Jenna Burke, Blakeley Jones, Kacie Boguskie, Jaclyn Swartz (The Bachelor 15)

Episode 11 - Whitney Duncan (Survivor South Pacific)

Episode 10 - Coach Wade & Albert Destrade (Survivor South Pacific)

Episode 9 - Canadian Idol Eva Avila, So You Think You Can Dance Canada Runner-Up Melissa Mitro, Canada's Got Talent's Lucas Wilson

Episode 8 - Dan Gheesling, Big Brother 10 Winner

Episode 7 - Blakeley Jones, (The Bachelor 16)

Episode 6 - Kenny Santucci (The Challenge: Rivals, MTV's Fresh Meat) & Emilee Fitzpatrick (The Real World Cancun)

Episode 5 - Diem Brown (The Challenge: Fresh Meat, The Challege: Battle Of The Exes)

Episode 4 - Heather Marter (The Real World: Las Vegas, The Challenge: Battle Of The Exes)

Episode #3 - March 7, 2012 - Marissa May (The Bachelor 15)

Episode 2 - Dave "The Virus" Johnson (The Apprentice 10)

Episode #1 - February 22, 2012 - Lauren Gottlieb (Mobbed, So You Think You Can Dance, SYTYCD All-Star)


Home